Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Studio editor: new feature

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Joinville, SC - Brasil
    Posts
    321

    Default Studio editor: new feature

    I have noted the studio changes the case of all reserved words inline when you change something.

    Is not possible do that in the entiry source? Maybe could be a popup menu option to change all cases. And maybe could add another popup menu option to change the indentation too.

    It could be a great feature when we need to refactor the code. Or only me would like to see that on studio?
    Last edited by Rafael M Heise; 4-Feb-2010 at 07:29 AM.
    Regards,

    Rafael M. Heise
    Joinville, SC - BR

Similar Threads

  1. Studio Feature Request
    By Michael Mullan in forum Windows Applications
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 1-Aug-2009, 01:23 PM
  2. Studio editor, Automatic casing
    By gs in forum Windows Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 20-Dec-2007, 11:11 AM
  3. Can I add keywords to the Studio editor?
    By Isaac Davidian in forum Windows Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 13-Aug-2007, 10:49 AM
  4. Studio editor suggestion
    By Karl A. Sørensen in forum Product Direction
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22-Sep-2005, 03:53 AM
  5. Studio Editor
    By Chris Spencer in forum Windows Applications
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14-Jul-2005, 10:13 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •